Cisco 400G QSFP-DD Cable and Transceiver

Contact Now

Cisco 400G Digital Coherent Optics QSFP-DD OpticalCisco offers a range of GBIC, SFP, XFP, SFP+, CXP, CFP, Cisco CPAK, and QSFP+ pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a Cisco 400G QSFP-DD Cable and Transceiver Modules DataThis data sheet describes the benefits, specifications, and ordering information for the Cisco 400G QSFP-DD Cable and Transceiver Modules
Cisco 400 Gigabit Modules - ProductsCisco 25GBASE SFP28 Modules Data Sheet 19-Jul-2021; Cisco 400GBASE QSFP-DD Copper Cable Transceiver Modules Data Sheet 08-Jul-2021; Cisco Digital CFP2-DCO Corning 400G Cabling For Cisco QSFP-DDCisco optical transceiver modules have different connector types (See Cisco Transceiver and Cable Guide). With the introduction of 400G, new form factors have Cisco 400G QSFP-DD Cable and Transceiver Modules DataThe Cisco ® family of QSFP-DD modules provide the industry's highest bandwidth density while leveraging the backward compatibility to lower-speed QSFP pluggable 
 

Cisco QDD-400-AOC30M 400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 30 meters

QDD-400-AOC30M 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QDD-400-AOC2M 400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 2 meters

QDD-400-AOC2M 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QDD-400-AOC25M 400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 25 meters

QDD-400-AOC25M 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QDD-400-AOC20M 400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 20 meters

QDD-400-AOC20M 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QDD-400-AOC1M 400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 1 meter

QDD-400-AOC1M 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QDD-400-AOC15M 400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 15 meters

QDD-400-AOC15M 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QDD-400-AOC10M 400G QSFP-DD Transceiver, Active Optical Cable, 10 meters

QDD-400-AOC10M 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QDD-2X100-SR4-S 2x100G QSFP-DD Transceiver, 2X 100GBASE-SR4, MPO-24 MMF, 100m OM4

QDD-2X100-SR4-S 1 pcs
Negotiable
2/2