Cisco 40G QSFP Optics Modules

Contact Now

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Comp. QSFP+ 40GbE DDM - StarTechCisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4, 40GbE SMF Optic Transceiver, 40GE Gigabit Ethernet LC Connector, 10km, 1270nm-1330nm, DDM, Cisco 40-Gigabit QSFP+ Transceiver Modules Installation NoteThe 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver module is a hot-swappable, parallel fiber-optical module with four independent optical transmit and receive channels
Cisco 40GBASE QSFP Modules Data SheetThe Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 10km on G.652 Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). It enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12- Cisco 40G QSFP+ QSFP-40G-UNIV Transceiver Module - FSCisco QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible 40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF/MMF Optical Transceiver Module. #48724 Cisco 40 Gigabit Modules - Products40 Gigabit Modules: Access product specifications, documents, downloads,  Field Notice: FN - 72192 - Limited Number of QSFP 40G-LR4 Transceivers Might Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4  - FSFS Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ optical transceiver provides 40GBASE-SR4 links up to 150m over multimode fiber (OM4 MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm 
 

Cisco FET-40G Fabric Extender Transceiver

FET-40G 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QSFP-40G-BD-RX 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Monitor Module for Duplex MMF

QSFP-40G-BD-RX 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR-S 40GBASE-CSR QSFP Module for Duplex MMF

QSFP-40G-CSR-S 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Module for MMF

QSFP-40G-CSR4 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate support

QSFP-40G-ER4 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate support

QSFP-40G-LR4 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF

QSFP-40G-LR4-S 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module for Duplex MMF

QSFP-40G-SR-BD 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Module for MMF

QSFP-40G-SR4 1 pcs
Negotiable

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Module for MMF

QSFP-40G-SR4-S 1 pcs
Negotiable
1/2